CHEMnetBASE
CHEMnetBASE is a collection of 9 cutting edge interactive chemistry databases that provide instant access to authoritative content. Institutions and corporations can subscribe to databases individually, or the CHEMnetBASE as a whole.
On this page you can find out more about the individual databases and the key features of CHEMnetBASE, browse the CHEMnetBASE brochure, and request more information.
Browse CHEMnetBASE databases
CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics
Combined Chemical Dictionary
Dictionary of Natural Products
Dictionary of Organic Compounds
Dictionary of Drugs
Dictionary of Marine Natural Products
Dictionary of Food Compounds
Polymers: A Property Database
Properties of Organic Compounds
Key features
New customization – enables users to set up search fields, hit list columns and save as their defaults.
Save searches – improved functionality allows users to create and save their searches and columns in their list associated with them, which allows for easy reloading of previous results.
Improved entry display – allows users to expand and collapse compound sections within an entry for easy reading.
Discover the features and functionalities of CHEMnetBASE
Explore the CHEMnetBASE brochure
Download the brochure for more information about CHEMnetBASE databases and packages
Are you in the right place?
If you’re an author or researcher looking for guidance please visit our Author Services site.
If you’re looking for advice on all things editorial, please visit our Editor Resources site.